2022 Municipal Election Arts Survey

Administered in partnership with Beyond James, the Municipal Election Arts Survey was distributed to all Councillor and Mayoral Candidates in Hamilton. Below, read Candidates' responses. *Unlisted Candidates did not provide a response to the survey.

Beyond James Wordmark Circle.png

Find your Ward:

Click the image above to be directed to Beyond James!

Mayoral Candidates

Ejaz Butt.png

Ejaz Butt

Andrea Horwath.png

Andrea Horwath

Solomon Ikhuiwu.png

Solomon Ikhuiwu

Keanin Loomis.png

Keanin Loomis

Ward 1 (Chedoke - Cootes) Candidates

Ian MacPherson.jpeg

Ian MacPherson

Ward 2 (Downtown) Candidates

 
Shahan Aaron self.jpg

Shahan Aaron

Screen Shot 2022-09-22 at 9.21.07 AM.png

Cameron Kroetsch

Robin McKee.jpg

Robin McKee

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 8.28.47 AM.png

Raquel Rakovac

Ward 3 (Hamilton Centre) Candidates

 
Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 9.38.13 AM.png

Laura Farr

ProfilePicturePhoto.jpeg

Walter Furlan

Stan Kruchka.png

Stan Kruchka

Nrinder Nann.png

Nrinder Nann

Ward 4 (East Hamilton) Candidates

Screen Shot 2022-09-22 at 9.42.34 AM.png

Maxwell Francis

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 12.01.58 PM.png

Angelica Hasbon

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 12.34.38 PM.png

Tammy Hwang

Alex Johnstone.png

Alex Johnstone

Pascale Marchand.png

Pascale Marchand

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 11.52.47 AM.png

Adam Oldfield

Robert Paris.png

Robert Paris

Laura Taylor.png

Laura Taylor

 
 
can-trust.png

Eric Tuck

Ward 5 (Redhill) Candidates

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 12.52.04 PM.png

Krysta Boyer

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 12.42.58 PM.png

Kevin Geenen

Stan Habza.png

Stan Habza

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 12.39.15 PM.png

Bob Hurst

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 12.46.40 PM.png

Lynda Lukasik

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 1.01.05 PM.png

Gordon Noble

Angela Pugliese.png

Angela Pugliese

Ward 6 (East Mountain) Candidates

 
D7obOCZt_400x400.jpg

Maureen Wilson

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.05.37 PM.png

Tom Jackson

donna.jpg

Donna Puddu

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.03.21 PM.png

Stefan Spolnik

Ward 7 (Central Mountain) Candidates

 
Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.08.11 PM.png

Scott Duvall

Ward 8 (West/Central Mountain) Candidates

 
councillor-brad-clark-jan2019.png

Brad Clark

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.13.52 PM.png

John-Paul Danko

 

Ward 11 (Glanbrook, Stoney Creek and Winona) Candidates

 

Ward 9 (Heritage Stoney Creek) Candidates

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.17.54 PM.png

Nick Lauwers

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.23.04 PM.png

Mark Tadeson

 

Ward 12 (Ancaster) Candidates

Robert Baboth.png

Robert Baboth

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.31.40 PM.png

Craig Cassar

Richard Deverson.png

Richard Deverson

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.36.03 PM.png

Cindy Kaye

Megg Markettos.png

Megg Markettos

Ward 13 (Dundas) Candidates

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.48.49 PM.png

Alex Wilson

Ward 14 (West Hamilton Mountain) Candidates

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.54.34 PM.png

Kojo Damptey

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 2.58.07 PM.png

Brian Lewis

Colleen Wicken.png

Colleen Wicken

Ward 15 (Flamborough East) Candidates

 
 
 
Ted McMeekin.png

Ted McMeekin

Screen Shot 2022-09-14 at 3.05.19 PM.png

Sumaira Waqar